Is American Health Mega Acerola Plus Chewable Natural Berry -- 1000 mg - 60 Chewable Tablets Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Sorbitol, Fructose, Vegetable Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Raspberry Puree, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Black Currant Powder
Check American Health Mega Acerola Plus Chewable Natural Berry -- 1000 mg - 60 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Health Mega Acerola Plus Chewable Natural Berry -- 1000 mg - 60 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 Chewable Tablets
Airborne® Original Berry Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets 32 ct Box
TUMS Antacid, Ultra Strength 1000, Chewable Tablets, Fruit Fusion
Where to buy
American Health Mega Acerola Plus Chewable Natural Berry -- 1000 mg - 60 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


