Is American Heritage, Cheddar Singles, 9.6 Oz., 16 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- enzyme-modified cheese
- calcium phosphate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Water, Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Enzyme-modified Cheese (Milk, Water, Cream, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Color (Apo Carotenal, Beta Carotene And Titanium Dioxide), Guar Gum, Natural Flavor
Check American Heritage, Cheddar Singles, 9.6 Oz., 16 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Heritage, Cheddar Singles, 9.6 Oz., 16 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
American Heritage, Cheddar Singles, 9.6 Oz., 16 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


