Is American Ranch Foods Limited Edition Breaded Chicken Fillet 1.5kg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast meat
- natural flavouring
chicken breast meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat, Flour (Wheat, Rice, Maize), Water, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Breadcrumb (Contains Wheat), Starch (Potato, Maize), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Spices, Spice Extract, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Antioxidant (Extracts Of Rosemary), Herbs, Mushroom Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Orange Oil
Check American Ranch Foods Limited Edition Breaded Chicken Fillet 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Ranch Foods Limited Edition Breaded Chicken Fillet 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
American Ranch Foods Limited Edition Breaded Chicken Fillet 1.5kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


