Is American Roland Roland Vinegar, 16.9 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tarragon flavor
natural tarragon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Wine Vinegar, Natural Tarragon Flavor, Tarragon Sprig, Sodium Metabisulphite (As A ), Casein (Milk)
Check American Roland Roland Vinegar, 16.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Roland Roland Vinegar, 16.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
American Roland Roland Vinegar, 16.9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


