Is AMERICAN SINGLES CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- enzymes
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
- calcium phosphate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WHEY, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE.
Check AMERICAN SINGLES CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN SINGLES CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


