Is AMERICA'S CHOICE, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MARSHMALLOW VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM. XANTHAN GUM. LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check AMERICA'S CHOICE, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICA'S CHOICE, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


