Is AMERICA'S ORIGINAL SUGAR FREE MINT, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, COCOA POWDER, ANTI CAKING AGENT: CALCIUM STEARATE; NATURAL MINT AND CHOCOLATE FLAVOURS, SWEETENER: SUCRALOSE
Check AMERICA'S ORIGINAL SUGAR FREE MINT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICA'S ORIGINAL SUGAR FREE MINT, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


