Is AMERICA'S ORIGINAL THIRST QUENCHER, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavor with other natural flavors
natural blueberry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CANE SYRUP*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, MAPLE SYRUP*, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, GINGER JUICE*, GINGER PUREE*, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ELDERBERRY POWDER*, *ORGANIC INGREDIENTS
Check AMERICA'S ORIGINAL THIRST QUENCHER, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICA'S ORIGINAL THIRST QUENCHER, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


