Is Amicelli 16 Hazelnut Creme Wafer Rolls Wrapped in Milk Chocolate 200g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- whey powder
- from milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Fat*, Wheat Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnut Paste (7 %), Cocoa Butter¹, Cocoa Mass¹, Whey Powder (from Milk), Lactose (from Milk), Butterfat (from Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa¹, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Salt, * Certified Sustainable, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Amicelli 16 Hazelnut Creme Wafer Rolls Wrapped in Milk Chocolate 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amicelli 16 Hazelnut Creme Wafer Rolls Wrapped in Milk Chocolate 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
About this product
Candy · Roll


