Is Amicelli 16 Hazelnut Creme Wafer Rolls Wrapped in Milk Chocolate 200g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- from milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- lecithins
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Fat*, Wheat Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnut Paste (7 %), Cocoa Butter¹, Cocoa Mass¹, Whey Powder (from Milk), Lactose (from Milk), Butterfat (from Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa¹, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Salt, * Certified Sustainable, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Amicelli 16 Hazelnut Creme Wafer Rolls Wrapped in Milk Chocolate 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amicelli 16 Hazelnut Creme Wafer Rolls Wrapped in Milk Chocolate 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
About this product
Candy · Roll


