Is Amicelli 16 Hazelnut Creme Wafer Rolls Wrapped in Milk Chocolate 200g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel Fat*, Wheat Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnut Paste (7 %), Cocoa Butter¹, Cocoa Mass¹, Whey Powder (from Milk), Lactose (from Milk), Butterfat (from Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa¹, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Salt, * Certified Sustainable, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Amicelli 16 Hazelnut Creme Wafer Rolls Wrapped in Milk Chocolate 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go