Is Amicelli 16 Hazelnut Creme Wafer Rolls Wrapped in Milk Chocolate 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel Fat*, Wheat Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnut Paste (7 %), Cocoa Butter¹, Cocoa Mass¹, Whey Powder (from Milk), Lactose (from Milk), Butterfat (from Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa¹, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Salt, * Certified Sustainable, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Amicelli 16 Hazelnut Creme Wafer Rolls Wrapped in Milk Chocolate 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go