Is AMINO ENERGY (WATERMELON) - 30 SERVINGS + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavours
- calcium silicate
- amino blend
natural & artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amino Blend, Energy Blend, Micronized Taurine Micronized L-glutamine Micronized L-arginine Micronized L-leucine Carnosyn Beta Alanine Micronized Citruline Micronized L-isoleucine Micronized L-valine Micronized L-tyrosine Micronized L-histidine Micronized L-lysine Micronized L-phenylalanine Micronized L-theronine Micronized L-methionine Caffeine Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Green Coffee Extract Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavours, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sucralose, Tartaric Acid, Lecithin, Beet Colour, Inulin
Check AMINO ENERGY (WATERMELON) - 30 SERVINGS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMINO ENERGY (WATERMELON) - 30 SERVINGS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon
Red Bull The Summer Edition Watermelon Energy Drink, 12 fl oz
GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, WARHEADS® Sour Watermelon, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can
Clif During Bloks Energy Chews Salted Watermelon
C4 Performance Energy Drink, Jolly Rancher Watermelon, 16oz, Single Can
Where to buy
AMINO ENERGY (WATERMELON) - 30 SERVINGS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


