Is Amino Recovery Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-tyrosine
- L-methionine
- L-lysine
- L-threonine
- +1 more
L-tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Leucine, L-Glutamine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, L-Lysine (as Hydrochloride), L-Threonine, L-Histidine, L-Cystine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Methionine, L-Tyrosine, L-Tryptophan, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Beet Juice Powder, Turmeric Oleoresin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate
Check Amino Recovery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amino Recovery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RSP Clean Active Nutrition Amino Lean Pink Lemonade
Xtend The Original 7G Bcaa Muscle Recovery + Electrolytes Knock Out Fruit Punch Natural & Artificially Flavored
Tailwind Salted Caramel Recovery Mix
ON OPTIMUM NUTRITION Essential Amino Energy
Key Nutrients Electrolyte Recovery Plus Orange Replenishment Drink
About this product
Supplement · Powder


