Is Amino Snacks Amino Balls Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dairy-free chocolate chips
dairy-free chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sunflower butter, Sugars (dates, sugar), Inulin, Protein blend (pea protein, hemp protein), Dairy-free chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, Cocoa butter, Natural vanilla extract), Unsweetened desiccated coconut, Glycerine, Organic coconut oil, Flaxseed, Cocoa butter, Gluten-free oat flour, Cassava root syrup, Bamboo fiber, Sunflower lecithin, Cocoa powder, Natural flavour, Extra virgin olive oil, Rosemary extract, Monk fruit juice, Sea salt, Sunflower extract, Turmeric. May contain: Soy, Sesame, Gluten.
Check Amino Snacks Amino Balls Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amino Snacks Amino Balls Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


