Is Amisa Organic Gluten Free Pancake Mix Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rice Flour*, Wholegrain Millet Flour*, Wholegrain Buckwheat Flour*, Wholegrain Teff Flour*, Baking Powder (Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Acidification Agent: Cream of Tartar, Corn Flour*), Thickener: Guar Gum*, Sea Salt, *= Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Amisa Organic Gluten Free Pancake Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Amisa Organic Gluten Free Pancake Mix is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep