Is Amish Country Spread Limburger - 3 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (Limburger, White Cheddar, and Swiss (Cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes)), butter, whey, sodium phosphate, aceyic acid, salt, guar gum, starch, skim milk, sorbic acid
Check Amish Country Spread Limburger - 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amish Country Spread Limburger - 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Amish Country Spread Limburger - 3 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


