Is Amish Country White Cheddar Popcorn Seasoning Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream solids
- nonfat milk solids
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese cultures
- white cheddar cheese
cream solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
White Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Whey, Buttermilk (cream Solids, Nonfat Milk Solids), Monosodium Glutamate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Extractive Of Turmeric, And Extractive Of Annatto. Contains Soy And Milk. Contains Soy and Milk.
Check Amish Country White Cheddar Popcorn Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amish Country White Cheddar Popcorn Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


