Is AMISH POTATO SALAD WITH EGG, CELERY, CARROTS, ONION AND MUSTARD, AMISH POTATO Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Flour, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)), Eggs, Celery, Sugar, Carrots, Onion, Apple Cider Vinegar (Pure Apple Cider Vinegar And Filtered Water), Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Salt, Beta Carotene (Color), Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check AMISH POTATO SALAD WITH EGG, CELERY, CARROTS, ONION AND MUSTARD, AMISH POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMISH POTATO SALAD WITH EGG, CELERY, CARROTS, ONION AND MUSTARD, AMISH POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
AMISH POTATO SALAD WITH EGG, CELERY, CARROTS, ONION AND MUSTARD, AMISH POTATO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


