Is AMISH POTATO SALAD WITH EGG, CELERY, CARROTS, ONION AND MUSTARD, AMISH POTATO Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Flour, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)), Eggs, Celery, Sugar, Carrots, Onion, Apple Cider Vinegar (Pure Apple Cider Vinegar And Filtered Water), Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Salt, Beta Carotene (Color), Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check AMISH POTATO SALAD WITH EGG, CELERY, CARROTS, ONION AND MUSTARD, AMISH POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMISH POTATO SALAD WITH EGG, CELERY, CARROTS, ONION AND MUSTARD, AMISH POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
AMISH POTATO SALAD WITH EGG, CELERY, CARROTS, ONION AND MUSTARD, AMISH POTATO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


