Is AMONG FRIEND, SUZIE Q'S, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT AND BAKING SODA.

Check AMONG FRIEND, SUZIE Q'S, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking