Is AMOR DOTR 4D CELLD Winnie The Pook 4D果汁软糖 净含量:60g/ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup(40%). Sugar, Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice(22%), Thickening Agent (E428, E440, E406), Emulsifier (E420, Octyl and Decyl Glycerate). Acidity Regulator (E330,DL-Malic Acid), Flavouring, Anticaking Agent (E903), Colouring Agent (E150a, E102). E102 may have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children. Allergens information: Please see ingredients in BOLD. Serving Suggestion: Ready to eat.

Check AMOR DOTR 4D CELLD Winnie The Pook 4D果汁软糖 净含量:60g/ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go