Is AMORE LEMON DRESSING, LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Water, Organic Dijon Mustard (Water, Organic Mustard Seeds, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt), Organic White Wine Vinegar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Sea Salt, Organic Mustard Seeds, Organic Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum
Check AMORE LEMON DRESSING, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMORE LEMON DRESSING, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
AMORE LEMON DRESSING, LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


