Is Amoretti Premium Syrups Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cane sugar, dextrose, fructose, water, natural flavour, caramel colour. May contain milk, tree nuts, peanuts, soya, egg, wheat. Ingrédients: sucre de canne, 35 dextrose, fructose, eau, arôme tion Facts ur Nutritive /94 Portions 1pump/1 pompe (8 mL) ries aleur Quotidlenne naturel, colorant caramel. Peut contenir lait, noix, arachides, /Upides Totaux Og 0% Upides Saturé Og 0% pdes Trans Og dum Omg soja, oeuf, blé. PAREVE 0% cides Totaux 8g 3% SHAKE WELL, BIEN AGITER. Fore Og 0% Sucres Totaux 8g Pratine Og Calcium Omg 0% Potas. Omg 0% 6. 19416 23184 AS-66 R2309 121619 Am retti cor
Check Amoretti Premium Syrups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amoretti Premium Syrups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


