Is Amos 4D 3D + Delicious Gummy Dinosaur Fruit Flavors Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- glycerol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Concentrated Apple Juice, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Pectin, Refined Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Yellow 5.
Check Amos 4D 3D + Delicious Gummy Dinosaur Fruit Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amos 4D 3D + Delicious Gummy Dinosaur Fruit Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
FRUIT FLAVORS SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FRUIT WITH MARSHMALLOWS
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Tropical Flavors 6 - 0.8 oz (22.6 g) pouches 4.8 oz (136 g)
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


