Is Amos Peelerz Gummy Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- e160a
- mango
- glycerol
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Concentrate Mango Juice (6%), Concentrate Apple Juice (5%), Pork Gelatine, Humectant: Glycerol, Trehalose, Thickener: Pectin, Agar; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate; Natural Flavour: Mango; Coconut Oil, Sweetener: Maltitol; Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax; Colours: E160a, E100. Contains Traces of Milk and Sulphites.
Check Amos Peelerz Gummy Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amos Peelerz Gummy Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


