Is Amos Peelerz Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Water, Concentrated Peach Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelatin, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Potassium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Pectin, Fd&c Red 40.
Check Amos Peelerz Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amos Peelerz Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Peach, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


