Is Amoy Glutinous Rice Dumpling With Xoi Do Bien 3 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glutinous rice(42%), Water, Seafood (9%), (Squid, Shrimp, Dried, shrimp), Canola oil, Soy sauce (Wat er, soybean, salt, wheat, flour), Sugar, Flavour e nhancer (E621), Thickener(E1422), Dried shiitake m ushroom, Oyster flavoured sauce (Water, Sugar, Sal t
Check Amoy Glutinous Rice Dumpling With Xoi Do Bien 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amoy Glutinous Rice Dumpling With Xoi Do Bien 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Amoy Glutinous Rice Dumpling With Xoi Do Bien 3 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


