Is Amoy Glutinous Rice Dumpling With Xoi Do Bien 3 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- oyster flavoured sauce
- shrimp
- squid
- seafood
- e1422
- e621
oyster flavoured sauce
Dietitian noteOysters are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glutinous rice(42%), Water, Seafood (9%), (Squid, Shrimp, Dried, shrimp), Canola oil, Soy sauce (Wat er, soybean, salt, wheat, flour), Sugar, Flavour e nhancer (E621), Thickener(E1422), Dried shiitake m ushroom, Oyster flavoured sauce (Water, Sugar, Sal t
Check Amoy Glutinous Rice Dumpling With Xoi Do Bien 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amoy Glutinous Rice Dumpling With Xoi Do Bien 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Amoy Glutinous Rice Dumpling With Xoi Do Bien 3 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


