Is Amoy Glutinous Rice Dumpling With Xoi Do Bien 3 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- oyster flavoured sauce
- shrimp
- squid
- e1422
- e621
oyster flavoured sauce
Dietitian noteOysters are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glutinous rice(42%), Water, Seafood (9%), (Squid, Shrimp, Dried, shrimp), Canola oil, Soy sauce (Wat er, soybean, salt, wheat, flour), Sugar, Flavour e nhancer (E621), Thickener(E1422), Dried shiitake m ushroom, Oyster flavoured sauce (Water, Sugar, Sal t
Check Amoy Glutinous Rice Dumpling With Xoi Do Bien 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amoy Glutinous Rice Dumpling With Xoi Do Bien 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Amoy Glutinous Rice Dumpling With Xoi Do Bien 3 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


