Is Amoy Glutinous Rice Dumpling With Xoi Do Bien 3 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e1422
  • e621

e1422

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glutinous rice(42%), Water, Seafood (9%), (Squid, Shrimp, Dried, shrimp), Canola oil, Soy sauce (Wat er, soybean, salt, wheat, flour), Sugar, Flavour e nhancer (E621), Thickener(E1422), Dried shiitake m ushroom, Oyster flavoured sauce (Water, Sugar, Sal t

Check Amoy Glutinous Rice Dumpling With Xoi Do Bien 3 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amoy Glutinous Rice Dumpling With Xoi Do Bien 3 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go