Is Amoy Light Soy Sauce 150ml Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soyabeans, Sea Salt, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Colour: Plain Caramel, Lactic Acid, : Potassium Sorbate, Flavour Enhancer: E631 & E627
Check Amoy Light Soy Sauce 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amoy Light Soy Sauce 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amoy Light Soy Sauce 150ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


