Is Amoy Radish Cake With Dried Shrimp 3 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried shrimp
- e627
- e631
- e621
dried shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Radish (55%), Water, rice flour, thickener(E1412), Dried shrimp (3.4%), Shallot, Canola oil, sugar, wheat starch, salt, Dried shiitake mushroom, Flavo ur enhancer (E621, E631, E627), White pepper powde r
Check Amoy Radish Cake With Dried Shrimp 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amoy Radish Cake With Dried Shrimp 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
Where to buy
Amoy Radish Cake With Dried Shrimp 3 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


