Is Amoy Reduced Salt Soy Sauce 150Ml Pescatarian?

Description
Amoy reduced salt soy sauce 150ml is a product that is made with soy sauce. Soy sauce is a staple in Oriental dishes. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about the product or their opinions on it.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- flavour enhancers - e631
- lactic acid
flavour enhancers - e631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Amoy reduced salt soy sauce 150ml is a product that is made with soy sauce. Soy sauce is a staple in Oriental dishes. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about the product or their opinions on it.
Ingredients
Soy Sauce Extract (60%, Water, Soybean , Salt, Wheat Flour), Water, Sugar, Colour - Plain Caramel, Salt, Acidity Regulators - Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Preservative - Potassium Sorbate, Flavour Enhancers - E631 and E627
Check Amoy Reduced Salt Soy Sauce 150Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amoy Reduced Salt Soy Sauce 150Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amoy Reduced Salt Soy Sauce 150Ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


