Is Amoy Stir Fry Tangy Sweet And Sour Sauce 120G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Concentrated Tomato Puree (10%), Pineapple Juice (9%, from Concentrate), Modified Starch, Red Pepper (2%), Ginger, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Pepper
Check Amoy Stir Fry Tangy Sweet And Sour Sauce 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amoy Stir Fry Tangy Sweet And Sour Sauce 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
Kikkoman Stir-Fry Sauce
Where to buy
Amoy Stir Fry Tangy Sweet And Sour Sauce 120G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


