Is Amoy White Rice Vinegar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A clear, light-textured rice vinegar with a mild, slightly sweet acidity, commonly used to season sushi rice, dress salads, make marinades, pickles, and sauces, or to brighten stir-fries and dressings; reviewers often note consistent quality, authentic taste, versatility, and good value for routine household use, and easy incorporation into recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice vinegar (water, rice) (74%), water.

Check Amoy White Rice Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amoy White Rice Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading
Pescatarian? Amoy White Rice Vinegar | Spoonful