Is Amped-Up Organic Protein Bars - Double Chocolate Coconut Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN POWDER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC PALM OIL*, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC AGAVE FIBER (INULIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MALT EXTRACT, ORGANIC COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC OAT BRAN, ORGANIC FRELSES, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC CANOLA LECITHIN, ENZYMES, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC COCOA EXTRACT, ORGANIC MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) ADDED FOR FRESHNESS, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR Contains: ALMONDS, COCONUT, PEANUTS, SOYBEANS, WHEAT.
Check Amped-Up Organic Protein Bars - Double Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amped-Up Organic Protein Bars - Double Chocolate Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

