Is Amped up organic protein bars Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic rolled oats
- organic malt extract
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC PALM OIL*, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES), WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC AGAVE FIBER (INULIN), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ORGANIC COCOA, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MALT EXTRACT, ORGANIC COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC CANOLA LECITHIN, ENZYMES, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Amped up organic protein bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amped up organic protein bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


