Is Amped up organic protein bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC PALM OIL*, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES), WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC AGAVE FIBER (INULIN), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ORGANIC COCOA, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MALT EXTRACT, ORGANIC COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC CANOLA LECITHIN, ENZYMES, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Amped up organic protein bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amped up organic protein bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


