Is Ample K Vanilla Cinnamom Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic barley grass
- natural flavors
- organic wheatgrass
organic barley grass
Dietitian noteBarley grass is the leaf of the barley plant. It can be gluten free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. To be celiac safe, the product should be certified gluten free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Grass-Fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Egg White Protein, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Pea Protein, Acacia Fiber, Macadamia Nut Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Dried Honey, Sea Salt, Organic Wheatgrass, Cinnamon, Lemon Juice Powder, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Barley Grass, Probiotic Blend (L. acidophilus, L. paracasei, B. lactis, B. infantis, L. rhamnosus, Bacillus coagulans), Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Extract. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: Calcium Citrate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Citrate, Vitamin D3. CONTAINS: Milk, Coconut, Macadamia Nut, and Egg.
Check Ample K Vanilla Cinnamom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ample K Vanilla Cinnamom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


