Is Amplify Organic Kombucha Apple Blackcurrant single bottle 330ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Kombucha (Pure Water, Raw Sugar,sup,,/sup,, Green Tea,sup,,/sup,, Oolong Tea,sup,,/sup,, Pu-erh Tea, Live Kombucha Culture), Naturally Fermented Glucose,sup,,/sup, (Erythritol), Black Currant Juice, Apple Juice,sup,,/sup, Natural Flavours, Black Tea Extract, Natural Sweetener (Stevia,sup,,/sup,), Certified Organic Blackcurrant And Apple Juices Are From Concentrate
Check Amplify Organic Kombucha Apple Blackcurrant single bottle 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amplify Organic Kombucha Apple Blackcurrant single bottle 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Amplify Organic Kombucha Apple Blackcurrant single bottle 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


