Is Amrita Health Foods Amrita Energy Bar, 12 ea Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- shredded unsweetened coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Date Paste, Dried Pineapple, Cranberries (With Apple Juice Concentrate And Sunflower Oil), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Sesame Seeds, Tahini, Organic Chia Flour, Chia Seeds, Shredded Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Himalayan Pink Salt
Check Amrita Health Foods Amrita Energy Bar, 12 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amrita Health Foods Amrita Energy Bar, 12 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amrita Health Foods Amrita Energy Bar, 12 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


