Is AmuseMints Sweets & Snacks Texas Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- cream
- heavy cream
- milk
- evaporated milk
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
- natural flavor
- sweet butter
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (evaporated Milk [milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3], Corn Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Heavy Cream [milk], Palm Kernel Oil [with Citric Acid Added For Freshness], Sweet Butter [cream, Natural Flavor], Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Sea Salt Contains Milk And Soy.
Check AmuseMints Sweets & Snacks Texas Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AmuseMints Sweets & Snacks Texas Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


