Is Amygdalota Hand Made Traditional Greek Almond Cookies (16 oz) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Paste (Almonds 45%, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat Starch), Water), Powdered Sugar, Egg Whites, Almonds, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Ribovlavin, Folic Acid)

Check Amygdalota Hand Made Traditional Greek Almond Cookies (16 oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amygdalota Hand Made Traditional Greek Almond Cookies (16 oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking