Is Amygdalota Hand Made Traditional Greek Almond Cookies (16 oz) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds 45
- almonds
- almond paste
almonds 45
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Paste (Almonds 45%, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat Starch), Water), Powdered Sugar, Egg Whites, Almonds, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Ribovlavin, Folic Acid)
Check Amygdalota Hand Made Traditional Greek Almond Cookies (16 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amygdalota Hand Made Traditional Greek Almond Cookies (16 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Where to buy
Amygdalota Hand Made Traditional Greek Almond Cookies (16 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


