Is Amylu Bourbon And Maple Chicken Meatballs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken raised without antibiotics
  • glycerin
  • natural flavor

chicken raised without antibiotics

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Bourbon, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maple Extract, Brown Sugar, Kosher Salt, Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (tamari Soy Sauce [soybeans, Salt], Maltodextrin, Salt), Spices, Garlic, Bourbon Type Flavor (natural Flavor, Water, Ethyl Alcohol, Glycerin), Extract Of Rosemary, Crushed Red Pepper, Vinegar. Contains: Soy

Check Amylu Bourbon And Maple Chicken Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnackingMeal Prep