Is Amylu Breakfast Time Chicken Mini Links Vegan?

Description
Small, savory links offer a tender, slightly springy texture with a mild meat forward flavor; commonly pan fried, microwaved, or added to breakfast plates, sandwiches, and lunchboxes. Customer feedback frequently highlights convenient portioning, consistent cook times, and appeal to children, while some reviewers note variability in saltiness and smokiness occasionally
Why it's not vegan
- chicken raised without antibiotics
chicken raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, savory links offer a tender, slightly springy texture with a mild meat forward flavor; commonly pan fried, microwaved, or added to breakfast plates, sandwiches, and lunchboxes. Customer feedback frequently highlights convenient portioning, consistent cook times, and appeal to children, while some reviewers note variability in saltiness and smokiness occasionally
Ingredients
Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Contains 2% or less of: Extract of Rosemary, Water, Kosher Salt, Parsley, Spices, Brown Sugar, Vinegar.
Check Amylu Breakfast Time Chicken Mini Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amylu Breakfast Time Chicken Mini Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Sage Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Links - 8 Oz
About this product
Meat · Stick


