Is Amylu Breakfast Time Chicken Mini Links Vegetarian?

Description
Small, savory links offer a tender, slightly springy texture with a mild meat forward flavor; commonly pan fried, microwaved, or added to breakfast plates, sandwiches, and lunchboxes. Customer feedback frequently highlights convenient portioning, consistent cook times, and appeal to children, while some reviewers note variability in saltiness and smokiness occasionally
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken raised without antibiotics
chicken raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, savory links offer a tender, slightly springy texture with a mild meat forward flavor; commonly pan fried, microwaved, or added to breakfast plates, sandwiches, and lunchboxes. Customer feedback frequently highlights convenient portioning, consistent cook times, and appeal to children, while some reviewers note variability in saltiness and smokiness occasionally
Ingredients
Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Contains 2% or less of: Extract of Rosemary, Water, Kosher Salt, Parsley, Spices, Brown Sugar, Vinegar.
Check Amylu Breakfast Time Chicken Mini Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amylu Breakfast Time Chicken Mini Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Sage Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Links - 8 Oz
About this product
Meat · Stick


