Is Amylu Foods Unknown Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • in a pork casing
  • chicken
  • natural flavors

in a pork casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Dried Apples, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Spices, Vinegar, Fruit Juice Concentrate (apple, Pineapple, Pear), Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Natural Flavors, In A Pork Casing.

Check Amylu Foods Unknown against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece, Roll

Flavor
SavoryFruitySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingMeal Prep