Is Amylu Nashville Hot Recipe Charbroiled Chicken Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken raised without antibiotics

chicken raised without antibiotics

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Ground Hot Red Pepper, Kosher Salt, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Mustard, Extract Of Rosemary, Vinegar.

Check Amylu Nashville Hot Recipe Charbroiled Chicken Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep